Girls learning, leading, succeeding
Giving
Annual Report of Giving

Volunteers

List of 7 items.

  • Trustees

    Marcia Teng Ishizuka '77, Chair

    Kristin O'Donnell Bedard '97
    Katherine L. Bradley
    Sandra Lopez Burke P20
    Warren Cross, Jr. P11
    Kellyanne Dignan '99
    Jean Egan P20
    William Foley P89, 91, 99
    Shannah Frambes P17, 19, 22
    Lee Ferguson Frechette '81, P16, 22
    T. Alexandra Gibbs '85, P24, 24
    Jeffrey Hawkins P20
    Blair Hendrix P19, 21
    Jennifer Adams Knebel '78, P11, 13
    Raquel Lachman '98
    William Maffie III P21, 23
    Sandy Niles P17, 19
    Shannon Redgate '87, P22
    Michael Robinson P17
    Peter Rosenberg P16
    John Roth P19
    Lesley Nonkin Seymour '74
    William Taylor P15, 18
    Lisa Unsworth P15
    Kathleen Whelan P01
  • Corporators

    Jennifer Adams Knebel '78, P11, 13, President

    Robert Ayres 
    Ann Bekebrede        
    Virginia O'Hearn Broadbent '49, P81        
    Virginia Caruso P02, 05      
    Jenny Ceppi P14, 17
    W. Reed Chisholm P09, 13, 14       
    Dana Cole '73           
    Janet Coyle P99, 05, 10       
    Caroline Erisman P11, H49, 16      
    Natalie Febres-Cordero '88
    John Fisher P09       
    Cheryl Forté '69       
    Georgia Cady P14, 16          
    Virginia Gilder '76    
    Douglas Grip '87, P12, 15   
    Rebecca Rasmussen Grunwald '73
    Hélène Kazanjian '78          
    Stephen P. Madigan P10     
    Julie Marriott P08, 11, 14   
    Cameran Mason       
    Jean McCarthy H01 
    Sarah Monaco '83    
    Minou Palandjian P09, 14, 17        
    Timothy Peltason P02         
    Mary Renner P09    
    Nancy Rich    
    Robert Wadsworth P06, 12
    Catherine FitzHarris Webster '83, P19     
    Robert Whelan P01 
    Honorary Corporators
    Cornelia Alden Greaves Bates '55  
    Elaine Betts H95      
    Lee Brown Billingsley '54    
    Joan Felton Cross '49, P75, 78        
    Blair Jenkins H08     
    Molly Ford Rinehart '50, P71         
    Eliza Sprague Rowe '87       
    David Spina P95      
  • Alumnae Council

    Eleanor (Lee) Ferguson Frechette '81, P16, 22, President

    Lisa Aronson Altman '78, P11, 16
    Carey Blackwell Bloomfield '66, G24, 25
    Meredith Caruso '02
    Lisabeth Jorgensen '98
    Lisa Lopez '86
    Guida Estrela Mattison '98
    Allison McPartland '09
    Rachel Bebchick Naggar '92
    Manon Palandjian '09
    Nicole Suen '08
    Ariann Williams '08
  • Parent Dana Fund Volunteers

    Susan Adams P18
    Davis and Jennifer Clayson P18
    Todd Copeland and Katherine Koumantzelis Copeland '86, P18, 20, 23
    Dan Curtin and Kristen Erdlen Curtin '86, P22
    Dan and Sarah Dent P15, 18, 21
    Dennis and Kristen Doherty P18
    Jean Egan P20
    Dozier and Elise Gardner P17, 18, 21
    Richard and Kristen Habermann P18
    Ken Housman P22
    Sandra Lopez Burke P20
    Bill Maffie P21, 23
    Greg Maheras and Liz Welch Maheras '81, P16, 18
    Dave and Wendy Murphy P17, 18
    Doug Nucatola and Jane Martin P18, 20
    Shannon O'Keefe Redgate '87, P22
    Emily Rome P22
    Ken and Michele Sax P13, 15, 18
    Brian and Aleece Strachan P18
    Bill Taylor and Chloe Mantel P15, 18
    Jim Thames P20, 24
  • Reunion Committee

    Cynthia True Bagley '68
    Virginia Brostowski '13
    Dana Cole '73
    Leigh Palioca Daley '73
    June Lovelace Davis '68
    Donna DiDomenico '03
    Margaret Boles Fitzgerald '73, P04
    Katharine Benton Harris '68
    Lisabeth Jorgensen '98
    Hélène Kazanjian '78
    Raquel Lachman '98
    Judith Luke '73
    Amie Margolis '93
    Guida Estrela Mattison '98
    Sara Thibault Morrison '88
    Elise Morrissey '93
    Lynn Nathanson '73
    Jennifer Oakes '68
    Deborah Emerson Pinkham '68
    Laura Potsubay Pucher '68
    Karin Baldwin Quayle '73
    Susan Goldbloom Restler '68
    Marcy Wein Robbins '88
    Nancy Everts Rodriguez '73
    Elizabeth Stuka Rose '03
    Julia Sawabini '73
    Deanna Buenaventura Tilton '93
    Leslie Bragdon Vieth '73
    Ariann Williams '08
    Susan Foster Wilson '73
  • Blue & White Night Committee

    Jennifer Houston P21, 24, Co-chair
    Patricia Thames P20, 24, Co-chair
     
    Aida Allen P20
    Lisa Aronson Altman ’78, P11, 16
    Jennifer Bardorf P25
    Gwen Bloch P25
    Chrstine Burns P20, 23
    Georgia Cady P14, 16
    Becky Cole P22, 24
    Trish Glass P14, 21
    Kristen Erdlen Curtin ’86, P22
    Elizabeth Davidson P20
    Angela Drago P25
    Becky Durbin P21, 23
    Susan Fazio P21, 23
    Hillary Ferrazzi P19
    Shannah Frambes P17, 19, 22
    Sarah Gardella P21
    Elise Gardner P17, 18, 21
    Laryn Gardner P23
    Katie Garrett P19
    Cyndi Gonyea P21
    Kristen Habermann P18
    Jennifer Irwin P25
    Marlous Lagarde P21, 23
    Kristin Lindstrom P21, 25
    Ruth Liu P23, 23
    Wei Wei Liu P23
    Liz Welch Maheras ’81, P16, 18
    Julie Marriott P08, 11, 14, 17
    Judy Marth P24
    Heather Mather P24
    Dina Medeiros P21
    Leah Morris ’84, P23
    Wendy Murphy P17, 18
    Kim Nauen P19, 23
    Alison Randall P22
    Amanda Rapp P21, 24
    Susan Rippert P17
    Ronda Rockett P22
    Jo Sagar P24
    Jessica Stanton P22
    Allison Staton P22
    Megan Sullivan P21
    Elizabeth Record Svedlund ’90, P22
    Joanna Sweeney P22, 25
    Sabreya Targete P24
    Muna Vitale P21
    Asia Webber P21
    Jed Webber P21
    Lori Ann Young P21
  • Star Club

    Stephanie Daley '18, Co-chair
    Ryland Rich '18, Co-chair
    Caroline Dent '18, Senior Class Gift Chair

    Panipuck Bhengsri '19
    Ainsley Bonang '21
    Lilly Craven '19
    Alexandra Dent '21
    Samantha Diaz '18
    Kayla Dines '19
    Emma Earnest '19
    Lauren Feng '19
    Lindsey Gilfeather '20
    Emma Harlow '19
    Angela Hsu '19
    Charlene Huang '19
    Amaechinna Iwuh '19
    Michaela I. Joyce '18
    Audrey Lee '19
    Charlotte Maffie '21
    Eliza McCarron '18
    Kristen McCormick '20
    Maya Panahi '19
    Antonia Phillips-Beeching '19
    Lily Rashes '20
    Haley Sanders '21
    Brittney Smith '19
    Claire Strachan '18
    Nicoletta Taleghani '21
    Chloe Xue '19
    Jocelyn S. Zuckerman '20

List of 3 items.

  • Basketball

    Dana Hall activity
  • Principles in Engineering

    Favorite Class
  • U.S. History Podcast

    Favorite Assignment

List of 1 items.

  • Steph Quote

    "I love playing basketball at Dana. Our team is really like a family, and we’ve grown so much over the three years I’ve been on the team. My freshman year I never would have thought that we would be able to win the EIL league, but this past winter we did! What makes the team so great is how we look out for each other on and off the court. My teammates are my biggest supporters and it’s always great when we get to welcome new members onto the team. I can’t wait to be captain next year."
    -Stephanie '18